Passcert Palo Alto Networks PCNSE7 exam dumps

Click Here to Submit Your Article

Passcert Passcert Palo Alto Networks PCNSE7 exam dumps are the best available. Our collection of Passcert Palo Alto Networks PCNSE7 exam dumps is most comprehensive and detailed. At Passcert you have the Passcert Palo Alto Networks PCNSE7 exam dumps in which you will get a chance to practice what you have learnt without any pressure or anxiety. You will also avoid any common mistakes you might make in the PCNSE7 actual tests.


The appropriate selection of training is a guarantee of success. However, the choice is very important, Passcert popularity is well known, there is no reason not to choose it. Of course, Give you the perfect Passcert Palo Alto Networks PCNSE7 exam dumps, if you do not fit this information that is still not effective. So before using Passcert Passcert Palo Alto Networks PCNSE7 exam dumps, you PCNSE7 download some free questions and answers as a trial, so that you PCNSE7 do the most authentic exam preparation.
Share some Palo alto Networks ACE Certification PCNSE7 exam questions and answers below.
A network administrator uses Panorama to push security polices to managed firewalls at branch offices. Which policy type should be configured on Panorama if the administrators at the branch office sites to override these products? 
A. Pre Rules 
B. Post Rules 
C. Explicit Rules 
D. Implicit Rules 
Answer: A

Only two Trust to Untrust allow rules have been created in the Security policy 
Rule1 allows google-base 
Rule2 allows youtube-base 
The youtube-base App-ID depends on google-base to function. The google-base App-ID implicitly uses SSL and web-browsing. When user try to accesss https://www.youtube.com in a web browser, they get an error indecating that the server cannot be found. Which action will allow youtube.com display in the browser correctly? 
A. Add SSL App-ID to Rule1 
B. Create an additional Trust to Untrust Rule, add the web-browsing, and SSL App-ID's to it 
C. Add the DNS App-ID to Rule2 
D. Add the Web-browsing App-ID to Rule2 
Answer: C

A firewall administrator has completed most of the steps required to provision a standalone Palo Alto Networks Next-Generation Firewall. As a final step, the administrator wants to test one of the security policies. 
Which CLI command syntax will display the rule that matches the test? 
A. test security -policy- match source destination destination port protocol B. show security rule source destination destination port protocol 
C. test security rule source destination destination port protocol 
D. show security-policy-match source destination destination port protocol test security-policy-match source 
Answer: A 


Which client software can be used to connect remote Linux client into a Palo Alto Networks Infrastructure without sacrificing the ability to scan traffic and protect against threats? 
A. X-Auth IPsec VPN 
B. GlobalProtect Apple IOS 
C. GlobalProtect SSL 
D. GlobalProtect Linux 
Answer: D

A company is upgrading its existing Palo Alto Networks firewall from version 7.0.1 to 7.0.4. Which three methods can the firewall administrator use to install PAN-OS 7.0.4 across the enterprise?( Choose three) 
A. Download PAN-OS 7.0.4 files from the support site and install them on each firewall after manually uploading. 
B. Download PAN-OS 7.0.4 to a USB drive and the firewall will automatically update after the USB drive is inserted in the firewall. 
C. Push the PAN-OS 7.0.4 updates from the support site to install on each firewall. 
D. Push the PAN-OS 7.0.4 update from one firewall to all of the other remaining after updating one firewall. 
E. Download and install PAN-OS 7.0.4 directly on each firewall. 
F. Download and push PAN-OS 7.0.4 from Panorama to each firewall. 
Answer: A,E,F

A network administrator uses Panorama to push security polices to managed firewalls at branch offices. Which policy type should be configured on Panorama if the administrators at the branch office sites to override these products? 
A. Pre Rules 
B. Post Rules 
C. Explicit Rules 
D. Implicit Rules 
Answer: A

Which command can be used to validate a Captive Portal policy? 
A. eval captive-portal policy 
B. request cp-policy-eval 
C. test cp-policy-match 
D. debug cp-policy 
Answer: C

A company has a pair of Palo Alto Networks firewalls configured as an Acitve/Passive High Availability (HA) pair. What allows the firewall administrator to determine the last date a failover event occurred? 
A. From the CLI issue use the show System log 
B. Apply the filter subtype eq ha to the System log 
C. Apply the filter subtype eq ha to the configuration log 
D. Check the status of the High Availability widget on the Dashboard of the GUI 
Answer: D

Which client software can be used to connect remote Linux client into a Palo Alto Networks Infrastructure without sacrificing the ability to scan traffic and protect against threats? 
A. X-Auth IPsec VPN 
B. GlobalProtect Apple IOS 
C. GlobalProtect SSL 
D. GlobalProtect Linux 
Answer: A 


A company has a pair of Palo Alto Networks firewalls configured as an Acitve/Passive High Availability (HA) pair. 
What allows the firewall administrator to determine the last date a failover event occurred? 
A. From the CLI issue use the show System log 
B. Apply the filter subtype eq ha to the System log 
C. Apply the filter subtype eq ha to the configuration log 
D. Check the status of the High Availability widget on the Dashboard of the GUI 
Answer: D

A firewall administrator has completed most of the steps required to provision a standalone Palo Alto Networks Next-Generation Firewall. As a final step, the administrator wants to test one of the security policies. Which CLI command syntax will display the rule that matches the test? 
A. test security -policy- match source destination destination port protocol B. show security rule source destination destination port protocol 
C. test security rule source destination destination port protocol 
D. show security-policy-match source destination destination port protocol test security- 
policy-match source 
Answer: A

How is the Forward Untrust Certificate used? 
A. It issues certificates encountered on the Untrust security zone when clients attempt to connect to a site that has be decrypted/ 
B. It is used when web servers request a client certificate. 
C. It is presented to clients when the server they are connecting to is signed by a certificate authority that is not trusted by firewall. 
D. It is used for Captive Portal to identify unknown users. 
Answer: C

Which Public Key infrastructure component is used to authenticate users for GlobalProtect when the Connect Method is set to pre-logon? 
A. Certificate revocation list 
B. Trusted root certificate 
C. Machine certificate 
D. Online Certificate Status Protocol 
Answer: D

A company.com wants to enable Application Override. Given the following screenshot: 
Which two statements are true if Source and Destination traffic match the Application Override policy? (Choose two) 
A. Traffic that matches "rtp-base" will bypass the App-ID and Content-ID engines. 
B. Traffic will be forced to operate over UDP Port 16384. 
C. Traffic utilizing UDP Port 16384 will now be identified as "rtp-base". 
D. Traffic utilizing UDP Port 16384 will bypass the App-ID and Content-ID engines. 
Answer: CD

The web server is configured to listen for HTTP traffic on port 8080. The clients access the web server using the IP address 1.1.1.100 on TCP Port 80. The destination NAT rule is configured to translate both IP address and report to 10.1.1.100 on TCP Port 8080. Which NAT and security rules must be configured on the firewall? (Choose two) 
A. A security policy with a source of any from untrust-I3 Zone to a destination of 10.1.1.100 in dmz-I3 zone using web-browsing application 
B. A NAT rule with a source of any from untrust-I3 zone to a destination of 10.1.1.100 in dmz-zone using service-http service. 
C. A NAT rule with a source of any from untrust-I3 zone to a destination of 1.1.1.100 in untrust-I3 zone using service-http service. 
D. A security policy with a source of any from untrust-I3 zone to a destination of 1.1.100 in dmz-I3 zone using web-browsing application. 
Answer: A


Passcert Palo Alto Networks PCNSE7 exam dumps are updated with the changing Exam Objectives instantly so you can be assured that you always prepare for your Passcert Palo Alto Networks PCNSE7 exam dumps with latest Palo Alto Networks PCNSE7 Exam Objectives and most importantly, we give our Passcert Palo Alto Networks PCNSE7 exam dumps at reasonable prices for your own convenience. Try our Passcert Palo Alto Networks PCNSE7 exam dumps today. At Passcert we are committed to you ongoing success. Our exams and questions are constantly being updated and compared to industry standards.



Passcert Passcert Palo Alto Networks PCNSE7 exam dumps are designed by highly experienced and certified trainer that have put together the best PCNSE7 exam questions that will keep success on your PCNSE7 exam. Please feel free to download our PCNSE7 practice exam. You will notice that our PCNSE7 test questions are very well written and is the key in Passing Your PCNSE7 exam on your first try, or your money back.and help you to pass the PCNSE7 exam.

Category: